T
  Boats
  Bladerider
FAQ's
Ambassadors
Test Sail
Warranty Policy
  Options
  Boat Covers
  Ordering
  Resellers
Order Form
  After-Sales
 

Small Parts List
Parts Order Form
Warranty Claim
Repair Centers
Training Centers

   
otal


Moth World Championships-Weymouth, UK
5-11 July 2008
Race Coverage Multi-Media here...

Results

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:95, Scoring system:Appendix A
 
#
Boat
Sailor
Country
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Total
Nett
1
Bladerider
John Harris
AUS 3295
2.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
1.0
(3.0)
2.0
14.0
11.0
2
Bladerider
Andrew Mcdougall
AUS 3128
11.0
1.0
3.0
1.0
(17.0)
1.0
1.0
35.0
18.0
3
Bladerider
Mathew Belcher
AUS 3217

4.0

(11.0)
1.0
3.0
3.0
4.0
7.0
33.0
22.0
4
Bladerider
Arnaud Psarofaghis
SUI 3252

1.0

3.0
4.0
10.0
(22.0)
5.0
4.0
49.0
27.0
5
Scott Babbage
AUS 3263

3.0

4.0
(12.0)
6.0
2.0
6.0
12.0
45.0
33.0
6
Bladerider
Alex Knight
GBR 3239
5.0
5.0
5.0
(26.0)
5.0
7.0
16.0
69.0
43.0
7
Bladerider
Graham Vials
GBR 3158
9.0
(14.0)
8.0
9.0
8.0
10.0
10.0
68.0
54.0
8
Simon Payne
GBR 3259

6.0

6.0
10.0
11.0
9.0
14.0
(15.0)
71.0
56.0
9
Bladerider
Glenn Raphael
UAE 3300

(14.0)

7.0
11.0
8.0
7.0
11.0
14.0
72.0
58.0
10
Bladerider
Andrew Brown
NZL 3230

17.0

9.0
(96.0 DNF)
14.0
4.0
8.0
9.0
157.0
61.0
11
Bladerider
Sten-Mark Bachmann
EST 3291
12
Bladerider
Martin Gravare
SWE 3279
13
Bladerider
James Owen-Smith
AUS 9354
14
Adam May
GBR 3373
15
Bladerider
Mark Robinson
SIN 3270
16
Bladerider
Samantha England
AUS 3297
17
Bladerider
Christopher Graham
UAE 3278
18
Bladerider
Eelco Boers
NED 3215
19
Ben Crocker
AUS 3262
20
Bladerider
Bora Gulari
USA 3281
21
Bladerider
Lochlin Byrne
AUS 3360
22
Jason Belben
GBR 4090
23
Bladerider
Sebastien Josse
FRA 3298
24
Bladerider
Sven Kloppenburg
GER 3294
25
Bladerider
Peter Becker
USA 3138
26
Bladerider
Andrew Friend
GBR 4102
27
Ian Forsdike
GBR 4095
28
Bladerider
Michael Lennon
GBR 3243
29
Bladerider
Nigel Oswald
USA 3284
30
Bladerider
Christian Brandt
GER 3242
31
Jean-Pierre Ziegert
SUI 8
32
James Roche
GBR 4103
33
Gary Ireson
GBR 3261
34
Bladerider
Paul Hignett
GBR 3136
35
Tim Boon
GBR 4076
36
Adrian Murphy
GBR 4073
37
Bladerider
James Mckenzie
AUS 3226
38
Anthony Chapman
GBR 4093
39
Bladerider
Carlo Maege
GER 1058
40
Russell Wheeler
GBR 4046
41
Mikis Psarofaghis
SUI 3247
42
Bladerider
Nikolaus Liebscher
AUT 3132
43
Andy Mills
CAN 3258
44
Bladerider
George Peet
USA 3251
45
Rod Harris
GBR 3468
46
Douglas Imrie
GBR3335
47
Jason Russell
GBR 4088
48
Bladerider
David Edwards
GBR 3277
49
Alex Adams
GBR 3366
50
Bladerider
Franco Ferluga
ITA 3225
51
Bladerider
Tim Ollerenshaw
GBR 3323
52
Douglas Culnane
AUT 3202
53
Ricky Tagg
GBR 4094
54
Simon Propper
GBR 4096
55
Bladerider
Florence Beal
SUI 3168
56
Paul Hayden
GBR 4085
57
Bladerider
Jonathan Peats
UAE 3276
58
Gerold Pauler
GER 1022
59
Alan Goddard
GBR 4082
60
Patrick Ruff
607
61
Bladerider
Chris Anstead
GBR 3152
62
Giovanni Galeotti
BEL 3265
63
Bladerider
Will Wargnier
SUI 3286
64
Helen Rollinson
GBR 4052
65
Bladerider
Cyril Ducrot
FRA 3151
66
Daniel Hall
GBR 4060
67
John Ilett
AUS 3468
68
Mike Cooke
GBR 3371
69
Alan Watson
GBR 4091
70
Martin Fear
GBR 3370
71
Mike Owen
3172
72
Bladerider
Naomi Tachibana
JPN 3267
73
Dave Chisolm
GBR 3372
74
Robert Campbell
GBR 4050
75
Joe Bousquet
USA 3197
76
David Hopper
3377
77
Clare Dallimore
GBR 3374
78
Bladerider
Lukas Schenk
SUI 3308
     
DNF
     
Bladerider
Michael Airey
GBR 3253
Bladerider
Piers Thomas
GBR 3206
Bladerider
Constantine Weber
NED 3235
Jeans Schoenberg
FRA 2020
Boris Goetz
3129
Jean Nivet
FRA 2020
Colin Newman
GBR 3368
Ozren Blazina
CRO 3189
Doug Pybus
AUS 9328
Alan Campbell
GBR 3933
Stefan Schneider
GER 2907
V Hostettler
FRA 9335
Nils Warnken
GER 3024
Burkhard Staabs
3375
Toby Heppell
GBR 4063
Tom Whicher
GBR 3192
Katherine Knight
GBR 4098

 


© 2010 All Rights Reserved.